Inventory / New / Taos

2027 Volkswagen Taos SEL

VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328Stock VD272386Monterey Blue PearlAWD
$38,322
Includes $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee
MSRP $38,831save $509
Available nowNew | 5 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on castlevwdownersgrove.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$38,831
Advertised price$38,322
Savings$509, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $509. This offer applies to Stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $38,831. Advertised price: $38,322. Savings: $509, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Illinois rates apply. The advertised price includes a $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$778/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$778/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$38,322
Dealer documentation fee$413
Price including doc fee$38,322
Amount financed$40,717
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$46,653
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328. $778 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $38,322, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $40,717, including $2,395 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $46,653. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$675/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$675/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$38,322
Dealer documentation fee$413
Price including doc fee$38,322
Amount financed$40,717
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$48,572
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328. $675 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $38,322, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $40,717, including $2,395 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $48,572. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$604/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$604/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$38,322
Dealer documentation fee$413
Price including doc fee$38,322
Amount financed$40,717
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$50,772
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328. $604 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $38,322, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $40,717, including $2,395 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $50,772. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$541/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $701 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$541/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$701
MSRP$38,831
Lease selling price$38,322
Net capitalized cost$38,997
Residual value$24,075
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$19,476
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328. $541 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $701, made up of $541 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $38,831. Lease selling price $38,322. Net capitalized cost $38,997. Residual value $24,075, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Total of payments $19,476. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$448/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,607 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$448/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,607
MSRP$38,831
Lease selling price$38,322
Net capitalized cost$35,998
Residual value$24,075
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$16,128
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328. $448 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,607, made up of $448 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $38,831. Lease selling price $38,322. Net capitalized cost $35,998. Residual value $24,075, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Total of payments $16,128. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$509
MSRP $38,831, our price $38,322
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$38,831
Advertised price$38,322
Savings$509
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $509 on stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328, measured as the $38,831 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $38,322 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 60515, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $413 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$778/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328. $778 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $38,322, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $40,717, including $2,395 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $46,653. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$675/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328. $675 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $38,322, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $40,717, including $2,395 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $48,572. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$604/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328. $604 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $38,322, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $40,717, including $2,395 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $50,772. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$541/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328. $541 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $701, made up of $541 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $38,831. Lease selling price $38,322. Net capitalized cost $38,997. Residual value $24,075, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Total of payments $19,476. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$448/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328. $448 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,607, made up of $448 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $38,831. Lease selling price $38,322. Net capitalized cost $35,998. Residual value $24,075, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Total of payments $16,128. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$509
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $509 on stock #VD272386, VIN 3VV4D7B25VM002328, measured as the $38,831 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $38,322 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Illinois rates apply. The advertised price includes a $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
Intercooled Turbo Regular Gasoline I-4 1.5 L/91
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic w/OD
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
Sport Utility
Exterior
Monterey Blue Pearl
Interior
Gray
Fuel
Gasoline Fuel
MPG
25 city / 33 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
VD272386

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Volkswagen | engine 1.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Volkswagen Taos SEL$38,831
Total MSRP$38,831

A factory Monroney PDF is not available for this vehicle make. Factory MSRP, where present, is shown above.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Castle Volkswagen of Downers Grove

Address2020 Ogden Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
Phone(630) 598-9986
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionDowners Grove, IL
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/3VV4D7B25VM002328.jsonGET /v/3VV4D7B25VM002328.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory