Inventory / Used / Grand Marquis

2003 Mercury Grand Marquis LS

VIN 2MEFM75W63X691186Stock MD263139AOtherRWD
Call for price
Includes $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee
Located at Castle Mazda Downers Grove, 1850 Ogden Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
Available nowUsed | 99,786 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on castlevwdownersgrove.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #MD263139A, VIN 2MEFM75W63X691186. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Illinois rates apply. The advertised price includes a $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

3 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$209/mo
48 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$209/mo
Term48 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$8,390
Dealer documentation fee$413
Price including doc fee$8,390
Amount financed$8,914
Per $1,000 financed$23.48
Total of payments$10,047
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #MD263139A, VIN 2MEFM75W63X691186. $209 per month for 48 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $8,390, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $8,914, including $524 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $23.48 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $10,047. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$174/mo
60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$174/mo
Term60 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$8,390
Dealer documentation fee$413
Price including doc fee$8,390
Amount financed$8,914
Per $1,000 financed$19.56
Total of payments$10,463
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #MD263139A, VIN 2MEFM75W63X691186. $174 per month for 60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $8,390, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $8,914, including $524 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $19.56 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $10,463. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$152/mo
72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$152/mo
Term72 months
APR6.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$8,390
Dealer documentation fee$413
Price including doc fee$8,390
Amount financed$8,914
Per $1,000 financed$17.04
Total of payments$10,940
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #MD263139A, VIN 2MEFM75W63X691186. $152 per month for 72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $8,390, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $8,914, including $524 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $17.04 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $10,940. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60515. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 60515, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $413 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
Gas V8 4.6L/281
Transmission
4-Speed Automatic w/OD
Drivetrain
RWD
Body
4dr Car
Exterior
Other
Fuel
Gasoline Fuel
MPG
17 city / 25 hwy
Condition
Used
Mileage
99,786 mi
Stock #
MD263139A

Decoded from the VIN: class PASSENGER CAR | body Sedan/Saloon | make Mercury | engine 4.6L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Castle Volkswagen of Downers Grove

Address2020 Ogden Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
Phone(630) 598-9986
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionDowners Grove, IL
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/2MEFM75W63X691186.jsonGET /v/2MEFM75W63X691186.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Illinois rates apply. The advertised price includes a $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .